Eugène MONTEZIN (1874-1946)

Lot 47
Estimation :
1000 - 2000 EUR
Eugène MONTEZIN (1874-1946)
" Riverside " Oil on paper glued on canvas, signed lower right, 35.5 x 55.5 cm This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Jean-Pierre Camard dated July 20, 1990. Origin : Millon Jutheau Paris sale, April 24, 1990, n ° 38. Acquired at this sale by the collector Jean-Marie M. and kept since by descent. High resolution photos : https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EA1FMIpBrnxMrzabfieikeeQgKcvopJ9?usp=sharing Delivery of lots without transport costs to PARIS (rue Drouot) or dispatch at the buyer's expense for all countries.   € 1 000 - € 2 000 - CHF 1’080 - CHF 2’150 " Bord de la rivière aux meules " Huile sur papier marouflée sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 35,5 x 55,5 cm Cette œuvre est accompagnée d’un certificat d’authenticité de Jean-Pierre Camard en date du 20 juillet 1990. Provenance : Vente Millon Jutheau Paris, 24 avril 1990, n°38. Acquise à cette vente par le collectionneur Jean-Marie M. et conservée depuis par descendance. Photos en haute résolution : https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EA1FMIpBrnxMrzabfieikeeQgKcvopJ9?usp=sharing

Livraison des lots sans frais de transport à PARIS (rue Drouot) ou expédition aux frais de l'acheteur pour tous les pays.   1 000 € - 2 000 € - CHF 1’080 - CHF 2’150