DAUM Nancy

Lot 25
Estimation :
9000 - 10000 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 24 000EUR
DAUM Nancy
« Arbres sous l’averse » Élégante lampe en verre, les arbres dénudés ployant sous l'averse sont peints en grisaille et émaillés, les stries obliques de la pluie sont détourées en léger relief sur un fond translucide nuagé de rose et de vert. Monture en fer forgé. Signée « Daum Nancy » Hauteur. 38 cm. Très bon état. (Remise des lots sans frais de transport, quelques jours après la vente, à  Lausanne, Genève, Paris, Lyon ou Marseille.  Pour les autres destinations, les frais de transport sont à la charge de l’acheteur.) « Trees under the shower » Elegant lamp in glass, the bare trees bending under the shower are painted in grisaille and enamelled, the oblique streaks of the rain are cut out in light relief on a translucent background clouded with pink and green. Wrought iron frame. Signed  "Daum Nancy" Height. 38 cm. Very good state (Delivery of the lots free of charge, a few days after the sale, to Lausanne, Geneva, Paris, Lyon or Marseille.For other destinations, the shipping costs are borne by the buyer.) 9.000 / 10.000 € - 10.000 / 11.500 CHF