Lot n° 72
Estimation :
1000 - 1200
EUR
PARIS - Porcelaine
Deux vases de forme ovoïde à fond bleu turquoise rehaussés sur la panse d’une guirlande de fleurs or et d’oiseaux, monture en bronze doré aux cols et sur les bases. Hauteur : 53 cm, XIXe siècle. Bon état.
Two ovoid-shaped vases with a turquoise blue background raised on the belly of a garland of gold flowers and birds, gilded bronze mount at the necks and on the bases. Height: 53 cm, 19th century. Good condition.
1000 - 1200 € - 1 200 - 1 400 CHF