CASTILLE Georges (1931)

Lot 41
Estimation :
1900 - 2200 EUR

CASTILLE Georges (1931)

“ Tourbillon “ Acrylique sur Bois Sculpté en Relief se compose de plusieurs pièces façon puzzle tous les éléments en relief sont façonnés entièrement à la main 60 x 60 cm pièce unique signée.

“ Whirlwind “ Acrylic on wood carved in relief consists of several way puzzle pieces all the elements in relief are shaped entirely by hand. 23,5 ’x 16’ - unique piece signed.

Transport costs offered for mainland France

Le site de l'artiste :

castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com

Artist website :

Mes ordres d'achat