PARIS - PORCELAINE

Lot 68
800 - 1 000 EUR

PARIS - PORCELAINE

Paire de vases couverts dans le goût de Sèvres à décor polychrome double-face d’une scène galante dans un paysage et au revers d’un large bouquet de fleurs, elles sont cernées d’un large filet or et se détachent sur un fond bleu turquoise rehaussé de guirlandes de fleurs, guirlandes au couvercle cernée or. Bouton du couvercle, galerie ajourée, anses à tête de femmes et piédouche en bronze doré. Marque apocryphe sous couvercle. Hauteur : 36 cm, XIXe siècle. Bon état.

Pair of vases covered in the Sèvres taste with polychrome double-sided decoration of a gallant scene in a landscape and the back of a large bouquet of flowers, they are surrounded by a large gold net and stand out against a blue background turquoise accented with garlands of flowers, garlands with a gold-covered lid. Cover button, openwork gallery, handles with women's heads and pedestal in gilded bronze. Apocryphal mark under lids. Height: 36 cm, 19th century. Good condition.

800 - 1000 € - 900 – 1 200 CHF
Mes ordres d'achat