PARIS - PORCELAINE

Lot 70
250 - 350 EUR

PARIS - PORCELAINE

Paire de vases fuseaux dans le goût de Sèvres à décor polychrome double-face d’une jeune femme assise dans un paysage et au revers de bouquets de fleurs sur fond bleu rehaussé de fleurs or. Boutons des couvercles, galeries ajourées, anses et piédouches en bronze doré. Marques apocryphes sous couvercles dont un accidenté. Hauteur : 21 cm, XIXe siècle.

Pair of vases spindles in the style of Sèvres with polychrome double-sided decoration of a young woman sitting in a landscape and the reverse of bouquets of flowers on a blue background enhanced with gold flowers. Buttons lids, openwork galleries, handles and pedestals in gilded bronze. Apocryphal marks under lids including an accident. Height: 21 cm, 19th century.

250 - 350 € - 280 - 400 CHF
Mes ordres d'achat