Lot n° 6
Estimation :
1000 - 2000
EUR
AFO du Nigeria statue féminine
Standing with feet melted in a circular base, face, bust and abdomen scarified with engraved patterns. Wood with brown patina H : 40 cm.
Origin : Ewa and Yves Develon collection
Private collection since 1980
Estimate : EUR 1,000 - EUR 2,000 - CHF 1’080 - CHF 2’150
Debout pieds fondus dans une base circulaire, le visage, le buste et l'abdomen scarifié de motifs gravés. Bois à patine brune H : 40 cm.
Provenance :
Ancienne collection Ewa et Yves Develon
Collection privée depuis 1980
1 000 € - 2 000 € - CHF 1’080 - CHF 2’150