Grandes statues NYAMWESI de Tanzanie

Lot 28
Estimation :
25000 - 30000 EUR
A couple of NYAMWESI figures, Tanzania standing in a rangy style, the arms hanging down to the side of the body, the breasts and the genitals are added on. Wood with brown patina, pigments H : Povenance : Pierre Dartevelle Brussels Private collection Paris Publication : Arts d'Afrique Noire N 111 automne 1999 Raoul Lehuard Delivery of lots without transport costs to PARIS (rue Drouot) or dispatch at the buyer's expense for all countries. Photos en haute résolution : https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EA1FMIpBrnxMrzabfieikeeQgKcvopJ9?usp=sharing   Estimate : EUR 25,000 - EUR 30,000 - CHF 27’000 - CHF 32’000 Grandes statues NYAMWESI de Tanzanie Exceptionnel couple debout les bras pendant le long du corps, les seins et le sexe sont rapportés. Bois à patine brune, pigments. H : Provenance : Pierre Dartevelle Bruxelles Collection privée Paris Bibliographie : Arts d'Afrique noire n° 111 automne 1999 Raoul Lehuard Livraison des lots sans frais de transport à PARIS (rue Drouot) ou expédition aux frais de l'acheteur pour tous les pays. Photos en haute résolution : https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EA1FMIpBrnxMrzabfieikeeQgKcvopJ9?usp=sharing   25 000 € - 30 000 € - CHF 27’000 - CHF 32’000