CASTILLE Georges (1931)

Lot 45
Estimation :
2600 - 2900 EUR
CASTILLE Georges (1931)
“Clown au bandonéon“ Acrylique sur Bois Sculpté en Relief se compose de plusieurs pièces façon puzzle tous les éléments en relief sont façonnés entièrement à la main. 120 x 40 cm pièce unique signée.

“Clown au bandonéon“ Acrylic on wood carved in relief consists of several way puzzle pieces all the elements in relief are shaped entirely by hand. 47’x16’- unique piece signed.

Transport costs offered for mainland France

Le site de l'artiste : castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com

Artist website : castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com