Georges Lucien GUYOT (1885-1973)

Lot 38
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR

Taureaux

Aquarelle de 1925, 30 x 40 cm (53 x 63 cm avec cadre), signée. Nous remercions M. Dumonteil Pierre représentant de la succession G-L Guyot de nous avoir confirmé l’authenticité de cette œuvre.

400 € - 500 € - CHF 440 - CHF 550

Bull

Watercolor from 1925, 30 x 40 cm (53 x 63 cm with frame), signed. We would like to thank Mr. Dumonteil Pierre, representative of the G-L Guyot estate, for confirming the authenticity of this work.

€ 400 - € 500 - CHF 440 - CHF 550