COLIN Paul (1892-1985)

Lot 39
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Result : 100EUR
COLIN Paul (1892-1985)
" Tank " Eau-forte signée dans la planche et contresignée à la mine de plomb en bas à droite avec dédicace : " A l’ami Joël bien cordialement " et datée 1918, 56 x 38 cm toutes marges. (Joël Robert 1893-1974 peintre et directeur des éditions Grasset).

"Tank" Etching signed in the plate and countersigned in pencil lower right with dedication: "A l'ami Joël bien cordially" and dated 1918, 56 x 38 cm all margins. (Joël Robert 1893-1974 painter and director of Grasset editions).