PIGEON Jean-Jacques

Lot 157
Go to lot
Estimation :
450 - 650 EUR
PIGEON Jean-Jacques
"Peinture d'effeuillage LXXXVI" 2018, 20 x 20 cm Acrylique sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.



Transport offert pour la France métropolitaine et la Suisse



"Stripping painting LXXXVI" 2018, 20 x 20 cm Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right.



Transport offered for metropolitan France and Switzerland



Le lot se trouve et sera envoyé du pays suivant : France.



L’artiste est référencé dans la 21e édition du « Dictionnaire des Artistes Cotés du XVe siècle à nos jours » - Guid’Arts 2022.



Le site de l'artiste : pigeon.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com



The lot is located and will be sent from the following country : France.



The artist is listed in the 21th edition of Guidarts 2022, the directory of rated artists from the 15th century to today.



Artist website : pigeon.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com



My orders
Sale information
Sales conditions
Return to catalogue