LALIQUE René (1860-1945)

Lot 34
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
LALIQUE René (1860-1945)
« DANS LA NUIT » Modèles créés en 1924, deux flacons pour les parfums WORTH, en verre blanc à décor d’étoiles, signé R. Lalique et le second bleu marque « Bottle made in France », dépoli satiné soufflé-moulé, les bouchons titrés « Dans la nuit ». H : 7 cm et H : 5 cm. Bibliographie : Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre de verre de René Lalique, Félix Marcilhac, p.945, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 1994. Très bon état. (Remise des lots à Lausanne, Genève ou à Paris (rue Drouot) quelques jours après la vente) Model created in 1924, two bottles for WORTH fragrances, in white glass decorated with stars, signed R. Lalique and the second blue brand "Bottle made in France", frosted satin-blown molded, caps titled "In the night ". H: 7 cm and H: 5 cm. Bibliography: René Lalique's René Lalique glass work catalog, Félix Marcilhac, p.945, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 1994. Very good condition. (Remittance of lots in Lausanne, Geneva or Paris (rue Drouot) a few days after the sale) 150/200 € - 160/214 CHF