DAUM Nancy

Lot 34
Estimation :
1200 - 1300 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 3 240EUR
DAUM Nancy
« Narcisses » Vase sur pied décoré sur les deux faces de narcisses en applications de verre blanc pour les pétales et orange pour le pistil finement repris à la meule et ciselés sur fond bleu ciel et marine, le pied marbré, signé « Daum Nancy » gravé sur le pied. H. 15,5 cm. Très bon état. (Remise des lots sans frais de transport, quelques jours après la vente, à  Lausanne, Genève, Paris, Lyon ou Marseille.  Pour les autres destinations, les frais de transport sont à la charge de l’acheteur.) « Narcissus » Vase on foot decorated on both sides of narcissus in applications of white glass for the petals and orange for the pistil finely taken back with the millstone and chiseled on a blue sky and marine background, the marbled foot, signed "Daum Nancy" engraved on the foot . H. 15.5 cm. Very good state (Delivery of the lots free of charge, a few days after the sale, to Lausanne, Geneva, Paris, Lyon or Marseille.For other destinations, the shipping costs are borne by the buyer.) 1.200 / 1300 € - 1.400 / 1.500 CHF