COURREGES Jean-Léon (1885-1948)

Lot 42
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
"La lionne blessée au Parc Monceau" Aquarelle, 21 x 27 cm (à vue) et encadrée 33 x 40 cm, signée, située et datée 1920. La statue en bronze de Charles Valton (1851-1918) a été fondue par les occupants entre 1940 et 1944.

"The Injured Lioness at Parc Monceau" Watercolour, 21 x 27 cm (at sight) and framed 33 x 40 cm, signed, located and dated 1920. The bronze statue of Charles Valton (1851-1918) was melted down by the occupants between 1940 and 1944.
Mes ordres d'achat