LEGA Achille (1899-1934)

Lot 69
Estimation :
200 - 400 EUR
LEGA Achille (1899-1934)
" Arno " Fusain 16 x 24,5 cm signé et daté 1920 en bas à droite. Le fleuve Arno traverse Florence, Pise et ce village dessiné par Lega et dont une peinture est au Musée de l’Hermitage à Saint-Pétersbourg. Photos en haute résolution (Remise des lots à Lausanne, Genève, Paris, Lyon ou Marseille quelques jours après la vente) Estimation : 200 - 400 € « Arno » Charcoal 16 x 24.5 cm signed and dated 1920 lower right. The Arno River flows through Florence, Pisa and this village drawn by Lega, a painting of which is in the Hermitage Museum in St Petersburg. High resolution photos (Delivery of lots in Lausanne, Geneva or Paris (rue Drouot) to Marseille a few days after the sale) Estimate : 200 - 400 €
Mes ordres d'achat