AFO du Nigeria statue féminine

Lot 6
1 000 - 2 000 EUR

Debout pieds fondus dans une base circulaire, le visage, le buste et l'abdomen scarifié de motifs gravés. Bois à patine brune H : 40 cm.

Provenance :
                      Ancienne collection Ewa et Yves Develon.
                      Collection privée depuis 1980.

1 000 € - 2 000 €  -  CHF 1’080 - CHF 2’150

Standing with feet melted in a circular base, face, bust and abdomen scarified with engraved patterns. Wood with brown patina H : 40 cm.

Origin :
             Ewa and Yves Develon collection.
             Private collection since 1980.

Estimate : EUR 1,000 - EUR 2,000  -  CHF 1’080 - CHF 2’150
Mes ordres d'achat