BOUTET DE MONVEL Bernard (1881-1949)

Lot 19
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Result : 105EUR
" Portrait de Marcel Boulanger " Eau-forte sur simili-japon avec timbre de l’éditeur CH.Hessèle, numérotée 29/60 et signée à la mine de plomb en bas à droite.

"Portrait of Marcel Boulanger" Etching on imitation japan with stamp from the publisher CH.Hessèle, numbered 29/60 and signed in pencil lower right.