CASTILLE Georges (1931)

Lot 27
Estimation :
2400 - 2700 EUR
CASTILLE Georges (1931)
“Les Papillons“ Acrylique sur Bois Sculpté en Relief se compose de plusieurs pièces façon puzzle tous les éléments en relief sont façonnés entièrement à la main. 120x40cm - pièce unique signée.

“Les Papillons“ Acrylic on wood carved in relief consists of several way puzzle pieces all the elements in relief are shaped entirely by hand. 47’x16’ - unique piece signed.

Transport costs offered for mainland France

Le site de l'artiste : castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com

Artist website : castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com