CASTILLE Georges (1931)

Lot 28
Go to lot
Estimation :
3100 - 3700 EUR
CASTILLE Georges (1931)
"Poisson Exotique" Sculpture Pierre (Stéatite) taille directe pièce unique Hauteur : 28 cm Largeur : 36 cm Profondeur : 15 cm Poids 13kgs signée.



Frais de transport offerts pour la France métropolitaine.







"Exotic Fish" Sculpture Stone (Soapstone) direct size unique piece Height: 28 cm Width: 36 cm Depth: 15 cm Weight 13kgs signed.



Transport costs offered for metropolitan France.



Le lot se trouve et sera envoyé du pays suivant : France.



L’artiste est référencé dans la 21e édition du « Dictionnaire des Artistes Cotés du XVe siècle à nos jours » - Guid’Arts 2022.



Le site de l'artiste : castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com



The lot is located and will be sent from the following country : France.



The artist is listed in the 21th edition of Guidarts 2022, the directory of rated artists from the 15th century to today.



Artist website : castille.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com



My orders
Sale information
Sales conditions
Return to catalogue