"Roses" bronze d 'art,nu torse féminin sur... - Lot 104 - Hôtel des ventes de Lausanne

Lot 104
Estimation :
1400 - 1900 EUR
"Roses" bronze d 'art,nu torse féminin sur lit de roses, oeuvre du sculpteur francais LE CANN (1969) Artiste français coté à Artprice et Drouot Bronze d'art, nu féminin contemporain, numéroté I/IV tirage d artiste patine brun cuir nuancé Signature sur la cuisse droite LE CANN 8×14×28 cm Certificat d'oeuvre originale inclus. Technique de la cire perdue. le bronze peut servir de presse papier, decoration de table basse ou de chevet..... la sculpture peut également tenir a la verticale (voir photos) Le Cann est un artiste reconnu pour ses poses très naturelles et vivantes, ses visages délicats et "Roses" bronze Female nude torso on a bed of roses, work of French sculptor LE CANN (1969) French artist listed at Artprice and Drouot Bronze art, contemporary female nude, numbered I/IV artist's print brown patina nuanced leather Signature on the right thigh LE CANN 8×14×28 cm Certificate of original work included. Lost wax technique. the bronze can be used as a paperweight, coffee table or bedside decoration..... the sculpture can also stand vertically (see photos) Le Cann is an artist recognized for his very natural and lively poses, his delicate faces and expressive on glamorous sculptures. Le lot se trouve et sera envoyé du pays suivant : France. L’artiste est référencé dans la 21e édition du « Dictionnaire des Artistes Cotés du XVe siècle à nos jours » - Guid’Arts 2022. Le site de l'artiste : lecann.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com The lot is located and will be sent from the following country : France. The artist is listed in the 21th edition of Guidarts 2022, the directory of rated artists from the 15th century to today. Artist website : lecann.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com